Mystic Memories Beeswax Body Butter - by Wild Faerie Magick
Beeswax Body Butter

Mystic Memories Beeswax Body Butter - by Wild Faerie Magick

Availability:
SKU: MYSTICBODYBUTTER
$19.97
  • Brand: Wild Faerie Magick
  • Ingredients: Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil, Myrrh Essential Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil
  • Size: 4oz.
$19.97
Feature: each

Choose Options

*
Write a Review
Mystic Memories is a beeswax body butter created on the Big Island of Hawaii using fine essential oils extracted from the resins of Somalian Myrrh and Frankincense Carterii. Soften and heal your skin with this beeswax body butter. Made with organic coconut oil, therapeutic grade essential oils and locally sourced beeswax, it has a smooth and luxurious texture. Coconut oil and beeswax are incredibly nourishing for the skin. Beeswax protects the skin from irritants, seals in moisture, is a natural emollient and reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks. Coconut oil is a natural source of vitamin E and select proteins that assist with cellular repair and protect the skin from long term damage caused by exposure to the elements. Additionally, it has anti-aging and anti-bacterial properties. This combination of ingredients creates a body butter that has multiple uses. It heals dry skin, rashes, minor burns, scrapes and skin conditions. If you live in a dry, arid climate, it helps keep your skin from cracking and peeling. You can also use it as lip balm! The essential oils add unique healing properties, allowing you to choose the ingredients that are right for your needs.


Mystic Memories Beeswax Body Butter Essential Oils:

Myrrh Essential Oil
In aromatherapy, Myrrh is used for its ability to relax the body, uplift the emotions, and focus the mind. Myrrh is also used for relief from respiratory problems, and for treating dry, chapped skin. Myrrh Essential Oil is known known as a detoxifier and to stimulate the liver. 
Frankincense Carterii is the “traditional” frankincense species, and is the source of the the most common kind of Frankincense Essential Oil. It grows in Somalia. Frankincense Carterii has been studied for its anti-cancer properties. It is also useful for skin care, reducing respiratory problems, and calming anxiety.

Related Items

Accessories